SEN .SMART ADEYEMI’S SECOND BATCH COVID-19 PALLIATIVE SUPPORT SCHEME BEANS DISTRIBUTION BEGINS TOMORROW. … SEE LIST OF THE COMMITTEE MEMBERS.

posted in: News, Uncategorized | 0

The most Distinguished Senator Smart Adeyemi has requested that Committee Members of his second phase COVID – 19 Palliatives Scheme from each of the LGAs of the Western Senatorial District to come for the food items to all respective Wards for onward distributions.

*Date* : Thursday 21st 2020.

*Time* : 11am Prompt

*Venue* : Distinguished Sen. Smart Adeyemi’s Residence, Iyara, Ijumu Local Govt. Kogi State.

Please find below the membership of the committee across the seven local governments of Kogi West Senatorial District.

*KOGI LGA COMMITTEE*

1. SSA Security – Chairman
2. Deputy State Chairman – Vice Chairman
3. Kogi LGA APC Chairman
4. Kogi LGA APC Women Leader
5. Kogi LGA APC Youth Leader
6. Mr Gabriel
7. Hon. Plus
8. Hon. Abdullahi Idowu Suleiman
9. Hon. Ada Abu
10. Shaba Mohammed Jubril
11. Representative of Ebira Community
12. Representative of Hausa/Fulani Community
13. Representative of Igbo Community
14. Representative of Other Political Parties
15. Hajia Khadija Illiasu
16. Hon. Crammer
17. Hon. Usama
18. Former Women Leader
19. Representative of Kogi LGA Men Group
20. Lions Heart

*LOKOJA LGA COMMITTEE*

1. SSA Security – Chairman
2. Lokoja APC Chairman – Vice Chairman
3. Lokoja APC Women Leader
4. Lokoja APC Youth Leader
5. Dare Olayemi (Secretary)
6. Hon. Jimoh Fancy
7. Comrade Hamza Uba
8. Hajia Amina
9. Hajia Nafisat
10. Women Leader Ward A
11. Women Leader Oworo Ward
12. Women Leader Ward D
13. Women Leader Egan Ward
14. Hajia Fati
15. Secretary of Progressive Association
16. Representative of Ebira Community
17. Representative of Hausa/ Fulani Community
18. Representative of Igbo Community
19. Representative of Yoruba Community
20. Representative of other Political Parties
21. Bala Daga
22. TANKO Driver
23. Ebira Secretary (EPA) State Capital
24. Alh Isah Umoru
25. UBA SADI.

*KABBA/BUNU LGA COMMITTEE*

1. SSA Security – Chairman
2. Mr. Bode Adeyemi (Secretary)
3. Kabba/ Bunu APC Chairman – (Vice Chairman)
4. Kabba/ Bunu APC Women Leader
5. Kabba/ Bunu APC Youth Leader
6. Mathew Awuru
7. Women Leader Odo-Ape
8. Women Leader Iluke
9. Women Leader Asuta-Kabba
10. Women Leader Otu
11. Women Leader Kakun
12. Women Leader Oke-Koko
13. Jumoke Oloruntoba -Ole/Okeofin Ward
14. Representative of Ebira Community
15. Representative of Hausa/ Fulani Community
16. Representative of other Political Parties
17. Mr Michael Ebira.

*IJUMU LGA COMMITTEE*

1. SSA Security – Chairman 08079777705
2. Hon Boye Bello (Vice Chairman) 08055474703
3. Ijumu APC Chairman 08065836661
4. Ijumu APC Women Leader 08067944560
5. Ijumu APC Youth Leader 07056933183
6. Dupe Ibikunle Aiyetoro 08155721437
7. Mrs Bamidele Okoro 08078871880
8. Women Leader Iyara 09033673857
9. Women Leader Okoro-Igah
10. Women Leader Ekinrin-Adde- Secretary 08135348488
11. Women Leader Ayere 08134124236
12. Women Leader Iyamoye 08144378188
13. Hon Dare Osawu 09096940466
14. Representative of other Political Parties
15. Representative of Ebira Community
16. Representative of Hausa/Fulani Community
17. Hon Paul Adebayo 08066621588.

MOPA/MURO LGA COMMITTEE*

1. SSA Security- Chairman
2. Hon Bolanle Ampitan- Vice Chairman
3. Hon Taku- Secretary
4. Mopa/Muro APC Chairman
5. Mopa/Muro APC Women Leader
6. Mopa/Muro APC Youth Leader
7. Ajepe- Zonal Youth Leader
8. Showale Imole Ayo
9. Women Leader Takete Ward
10. Representative of Ebira Community
11.Representative of Hausa/ Fulani Community
12. Representative of Other Political Parties.

*YAGBA EAST LGA COMMITTEE*

1. SSA Security – Chairman
2. Mrs. Mosunmola Shittu- Vice Chairman
3. Ajibike Elizabeth Ayodele (Zonal W/L)
4. Yagba East APC Chairman
5. Yagba East APC Women Leader
6. Yagba East APC Youth Leader
7. Mr. Ismaila Isah- (Secretary)
8. Mrs Folashade Jethro
9. Olukomogbon Eunice Oluwawemimo
10. Bosede Tunde- Women Leader Ward 2
11. Representative of other Political Parties
12. Representative of Ebira Community
13. Representative of Hausa/ Fulani Community
14. Tope Omokore.

*YAGBA WEST LGA COMMITTEE*

1. SSA Security- Chairman
2. Madam Olushola Aina- Vice Chairman
3. Mrs Oshatimehin Deborah
4. Yagba West APC Chairman
5. Yagba West APC Women Leader- Mrs Tolani
6. Yagba West APC Youth Leader- Segun Alegbe
7. Pst. Adekunle Obaloko
8. Raphael Agbana
9. Solomon Adebayo
10. Women Leader Ejiba Ward
11. Women Leader Egbe Ward 5
12. Representative of Egbe Concern Group
13. Representative of Ebira Community
14. Representative of Hausa/Fulani Community
15. Funmilayo Daniel
16. Mrs. Janet Olu Fagbemi
17. Miss Kolawole
Representative of Other Political Parties
18. Hon Femi Ejiba
19.Hon Olamide Adesoro
20. Miss Kemi (Egbe).

*KOGI WEST CENTRAL COMMITTEE*

1. Engr. Kayode Olomo (Chairman)
2. Chief Taiye Ikupeleye (Vice Chairman)
3. Chief Olowo Cornelius (Secretary)
4. Dr. Kamaldeen Toyin (DG Media)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *